Standard Furniture Dimensions

Standard Table Dimensions

TypeHeight
(in.)
Width
(in.)
Length
(in.)
Height
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Bedside Table261519660381483
Buffet Table3424608646101524
Card Table303636762914914
Coffee Table191836-48483457914-1219
Conference Table3036967629142438
Dining Table29406473710161626
End Table201728508432711
Hall Table2715556863811397
Kitchen Table2936607379141524
Picnic Table2836727119141829
Poker Table29484873712191219
Printer Table262226660559660
Sofa Table2614726603561829
Workstation Table2630486607621219

Standard Chair Dimensions

TypeHeight
(in.)
Width
(in.)
Length
(in.)
Height
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Barstool Chair171730432432762
Dining, Side Chair191918483483457
Dining, Arm Chair241818610457457
Easy Chair252617635660432
Kitchen Chair191919483483483
Kitchen Stool Chair121227305305686
Rocker Chair202616508660406
Upholstered Chair302616762660406

Standard Chest Dimensions

TypeHeight
(in.)
Width
(in.)
Length
(in.)
Height
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Lowboy (7” leg) Chest363618914914457
Tall Chest (6” leg) Chest5436181372914457
Bookcase (Paperbacks) Chest38367965914178
Bookcase (Hardbound) Chest5036101270914254
Blanket Chest243619610914483
Cedar Chest2040195081016483
Buffet Chest3450208641270508

Standard Mattress Dimensions

TypeHeight
(in.)
Width
(in.)
Length
(in.)
Height
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Regular Twin Mattress638751529651905
Twin XL (Long) Mattress638801529652032
Double/Full Mattress8537520313461905
Queen Mattress8608020315242032
King Mattress10768025419302032
California King Mattress10728425418292134